New 2020 Democratic Candidates


PENDING PRIMARY ELECTIONS ON MARCH 3RD, 2020…….

GET OUT AND VOTE!!!

FEDERAL – UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

President

Michael Bennet, Joe Biden, Michael Bloomberg, Pete Buttigieg, John Delaney, Tulsi Gabbard, Amy Klobuchar, Deval Patrick, Bernie Sanders, Tom Styer, Elizabeth Warren, Andrew Yang.

Former Presidential candidates whose names will appear on the March 3 Primary ballot: Kamala Harris, Julian Castro, Cory Booker, Marianne Williamson,

Vice President

US SenateTrevor M Fuller, Steve Swenson, Cal Cunningham, Atul Goel, Erica B Smith

House RepresentativeNC District 13

Scott Huffman

STATE of NORTH CAROLINA

GovernorRoy Cooper, Ernest T Reeves

Lieutenant GovernorBill Toole, Terry Van Duyn, Yvonne Lewis-Holley, Chaz Beasley, Allen Thomas, Ron Newton

Attorney GeneralJosh Stein

NC AuditorBeth A Wood, Luis A Toledo

NC Commissioner of Agriculture – Donovan Alexander, Jenna Wadsworth, Walter Smith

Insurance CommissionerWayne Goodwin

Commissioner of LaborJessica Holmes

NC Secretary of StateElaine Marshall

NC Superintendent of Public InstructionJames Barrett, Constance Lavette Johnson, Jen Mangrum, Michael Maher, Keith Sutton

NC TreasurerMatt Leatherman, Ronnie Chatterji, Dimple Ajmera

North Carolina State Supreme Court

NC Supreme Court Chief Justice – Cheri Beasley

NC Supreme Court – Lucy Inman (seat 2)

NC Supreme Court – Mark Davis (seat 4)

North Carolina Court of Appeals

NC Court of Appeals Tricia Shields (seat 4)

NC Court of Appeals – Lora C Cubbage (seat 5)

NC Court of Appeals – Gray Styers (seat 6)

NC Court of Appeals – Ruben F Young (seat 7)

NC Court of Appeals – Chris Brook ( seat 13)

North Carolina State Senate

Senate – District 24 – J.D Wooten

North Carolina State House of Representatives

House- District 63- Ricky Hurtado

House – District 64 – Eric Henry

North Carolina District Court

NC District Court – Larry Brown (seat 2)

NC District Court – Doug Green (seat 3)

NC District Court – Katie Overby (seat 4)

Alamance County Board of Commissioners

Commissioner – Anthony Pierce

Commissioner – Bob Byrd

Commissioner – Dreama Caldwell

Commissioner – Kristen Powers

Commissioner – Henry Vines

Alamance – Burlington Board of Education

Board of Education – Donna Davis Westbrooks

Board of Education – Dayson Pasión

Board of Education – John Coleman

Board of Education – Linda Roach Kinney

Board of Education – Paula Harrison

Board of Education – Patsy Simpson

Board of Education – Brian Feeley

Soil and Water Conservation

Soil and Water Commissioner

%d bloggers like this: